Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 329.11(a). . . . Nonetheless, section 329.11 of the regulations enacted by the plaintiff defines the ordinary high water . . . or other appropriate means that consider the characteristics of the surrounding areas.” 33 C.F.R. § 329.11 . . .

CITY OF HOLLYWOOD, v. MULLIGAN,, 934 So. 2d 1238 (Fla. 2006)

. . . Stat. (2005) (concerning seizure and forfeiture of marine vessels for various violations); §§ 329.10, 329.11 . . .

H. E. BANKS, v. UNITED STATES, L. H. As H. v. J. J. B. v., 71 Fed. Cl. 501 (Fed. Cl. 2006)

. . . Section 329.11(a)(2) of Title 33 of the Code of Federal Regulations states: Ownership of a river or lake . . . the existence or extent of the dominant Federal jurisdiction over a navigable waterbody. 33 C.F.R. § 329.11 . . . ordinary high water mark as the boundary of the United States’ navigational servitude, 33 C.F.R. § 329.11 . . . Section 329.11(a) of Title 33 of the Code of Federal Regulations provides: (a) Jurisdiction over entire . . . law, but only so far as the area is subject to inundation by the ordinary high waters. 33 C.F.R. § 329.11 . . .

H. E. BANKS, v. UNITED STATES, L. H. As H. v., 68 Fed. Cl. 524 (Fed. Cl. 2005)