The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Department of Environmental Regulation, 441 So.2d 1109 (Fla. 1st DCA 1983), we held that Section 403.412 . . . “Thus, licensing proceedings do not commence for purposes of § 403.412(5) until DER issues its notice . . . Section 403.412(5). . . . Section 403.412(5) provides: (5) In any administrative, licensing, or other proceedings authorized by . . . Although appellees urge that appellant has abandoned its claim of "standing” under Section 403.412(5) . . .
. . . Petitioners cite section 403.412(5), Florida Statutes, as a basis for standing. . . .