The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] invalidity of section 403.412 . . . state a case or controversy sufficient to bring an action for declaratory judgment, and that section 403.412 . . . due to their lack of standing as a result of the more restrictive standing requirements of section 403.412 . . . specific contention in their motion to dismiss that the appeal has now become moot because section 403.412 . . . sufficient number of members in Hardee County to meet the group standing requirement imposed by section 403.412 . . . central issue in the dispute over standing in the lower tribunal is the constitutionality of section 403.412 . . . protection of air and water quality, may initiate a hearing pursuant to s. 120.569 or s. 120.57. § 403.412 . . . Subsection 403.412(5) states in pertinent part: In any administrative, licensing, or other proceedings . . . impairing, polluting, or otherwise injuring the air, water, or other natural resources of the state. § 403.412 . . . appellants to make any further showing, that because their standing has been restricted by section 403.412 . . . contesting the issuance of a mining permit, but rather in asserting a constitutional challenge to section 403.412 . . .
. . . Rosa Island Auth., 315 So.2d 481, 482 (Fla. 1st DCA 1975) (finding a failure to comply with section 403.412 . . .
. . . This action was filed pursuant to the Environmental Protection Act of 1971, section 403.412, Florida . . . restraining order “to prevent immediate and irreparable harm from the conduct or activity complained of.” § 403.412 . . .
. . . Compare § 403.412(2)(c), Fla. Stat. (2000), with § 163.3215(4), Fla. . . .