Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SOUTH FLORIDA WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT, v. CITY OF ST. CLOUD, CITY OF ST. CLOUD, v. SOUTH FLORIDA WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT,, 555 So. 2d 1328 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . Cloud filed, with this court, a motion for attorney’s fees pursuant to section 403.412 of the Environmental . . . Section 403.412 provides: 403.412 Environmental Protection Act.— ¡¡c s}: sfc ⅜: ⅜ ⅝ (f) In any action . . . this section, the court may order the plaintiff to post a good and sufficient surety bond or cash. § 403.412 . . .

MANASOTA INC. v. D. TREMOR,, 545 So. 2d 439 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)

. . . accept Manasota's claim of standing, based on the provisions of the Environmental Protection Act, § 403.412 . . .

RUDLOE, v. DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION, 33 Fla. Supp. 2d 203 (Fla. Div.