Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MANASOTA- INC. v. GARDINIER, INC. MANASOTA- INC. v. GARDINIER, INC. LYONS v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION,, 481 So. 2d 948 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)

. . . Department of Environmental Regulation, 441 So.2d 1109 (Fla. 1st DCA 1983), we held that Section 403.412 . . . “Thus, licensing proceedings do not commence for purposes of § 403.412(5) until DER issues its notice . . . Section 403.412(5). . . . Section 403.412(5) provides: (5) In any administrative, licensing, or other proceedings authorized by . . . Although appellees urge that appellant has abandoned its claim of "standing” under Section 403.412(5) . . .

MANASOTA- INC. CONCERNED CITIZENS OF CITRUS COUNTY, INC. v. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND REHABILITATIVE SERVICES, 20 Fla. Supp. 2d 273 (Fla. Div. Admin. Hearings 1985)