The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Stat. (1987) (enforcement of agency action); § 403.412(2), Fla.Stat. (1987) (injunction for violation . . .
. . . administrative hearing, because an adequate judicial remedy otherwise exists for Friends under Section 403.412 . . . Section 403.412 was intended to make enforcement of environmental laws and to make restraint of violations . . . If DER declined to agree with appellant, appellant could then commence a suit pursuant to section 403.412 . . . forms of relief may be available to an affected party, i.e., a section 120.57 hearing or a section 403.412 . . .
. . . Cloud filed, with this court, a motion for attorney’s fees pursuant to section 403.412 of the Environmental . . . Section 403.412 provides: 403.412 Environmental Protection Act.— ¡¡c s}: sfc ⅜: ⅜ ⅝ (f) In any action . . . this section, the court may order the plaintiff to post a good and sufficient surety bond or cash. § 403.412 . . .
. . . accept Manasota's claim of standing, based on the provisions of the Environmental Protection Act, § 403.412 . . .