Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2013) (requiring carrier to respond within fourteen days). . . .

PANZER LAW, P. A. v. PALM BEACH COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT A, 150 So. 3d 823 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . based on the failure of the relevant petition for benefits (PFB) to meet the requirements of section 440.192 . . . Because the JCC erred by failing to give full effect to all of the provisions of section 440.192, we . . . Stat., while section 440.192, Florida Statutes (2006 and 2008), provided in part: (1) Any employee may . . . Our conclusion in this regard is buttressed by the Legislature’s adding to section 440.192 the language . . . for Resolving Benefit Disputes” from section 440.19 to section 440.192. . . .

PICON, v. GALLAGHER BASSETT SERVICES, INC. a, 548 F. App'x 561 (11th Cir. 2013)

. . . . § 440.192(8). . . . Stat. § 440.192 (“Any employee may, for any benefit that is ripe, due, and owing, file with the Office . . .

AUDIO VISUAL INNOVATIONS, INC. v. G. SPIESSBACH,, 119 So. 3d 522 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 440.192. . . . . § 440.192(1). . . .

BLACK, v. TOMOKA STATE PARK, 106 So. 3d 973 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)