Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In CHURCHFIELD MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION,, 98 B.R. 838 (Bankr. N.D. Ill. 1989)

. . . following expenses: UCC Searches $ 287.85 Title & Recording Fees 187.00 Witness Fees 149.40 Word Processing 440.50 . . . Such claim ($440.50) is therefore disallowed in full. This Court will allow $66,069.50 in expenses. . . .

F. WARR L. v. J. HORSLEY,, 705 F. Supp. 540 (M.D. Ala. 1989)

. . . . § 440.50 as those “by or under the personal supervision of an individual licensed under state law to . . . not include podiatrists within the definition of “physicians’ services” as required by 42 C.F.R. § 440.50 . . .

ELLIS, A By ELLIS v. PATTERSON, In, 713 F. Supp. 292 (E.D. Ark. 1988)