Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . . ■ See § 440.15(5)(b), Fla. . . .

F. CRUZ, v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF LEGAL AFFAIRS, 189 So. 3d 145 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . perspective of each treating, specialty, Claimant is no longer entitled to temporary disability benefits. ⅜§ 440.15 . . .

VANCAMP, v. DECISION HR INC. FWCIGA USIS,, 213 So. 3d 955 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . On appeal in this Court, Appellant failed to establish that paragraph 440.15(4)(e), Florida Statutes . . .

SCHOOL BOARD OF LEE COUNTY v. HUBEN,, 165 So. 3d 865 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . contravenes section 440.093(3), which reads: Subject to the payment of permanent benefits under s. 440.15 . . . s physical injury or injuries, which shall be included in the period of 104 weeks as provided in s. 440.15 . . . paid for more than 6 months after [the date of physical MMI]” — and the operative language in section 440.15 . . . Fla. 1st DCA 2008) (reaffirming that 104-week cap on temporary disability benefits, found in section 440.15 . . .

RAMIREZ, v. JORDA ENTERPRISES, INC., 164 So. 3d 1291 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)