The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . which is received after the date of this letter will be applied in accordance with Florida Statute § 718.116 . . . which is received after the date of this letter will be applied in accordance with Florida Statute § 718.116 . . .
. . . . § 718.116(2014). . Doc. 1-3, Exhibit K. . In re Plummer, 513 B.R. 135 (Bankr. . . .
. . . . § 718.116(5)(a), Fla. Stat. . . . plaintiff Bank to pay condominium assessments earlier and in amounts in excess of those required by section 718.116 . . . parties’ liens, based on any evidence submitted by the parties and the application of sections 695.11 and 718.116 . . . claims of lien by the Association, perhaps to preserve the effectiveness of the claim under section 718.116 . . . Section 718.116(5)(a) provides: (5)(a) The association has a lien on each condominium parcel to secure . . .