The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . We reject this argument because ORHS was not an “interested person” as defined by section 731.201(21) . . . must be determined according to the particular purpose of, and matter involved in, any proceedings.” § 731.201 . . .
. . . . § 731.201(25) (2006). . . . .
. . . . § 731.201(16), (20), Fla. Stat. General definitions. § 731.301, Fla. Stat. . . . Statutory References § 731.201, Fla. Stat. General definitions. § 731.301, Fla. Stat. . . . Statutory References § 731.201(21), Fla. Stat. General definitions. § 733.106, Fla. Stat. . . . Statutory References § 731.201(10), (21), Fla. Stat. General definitions. § 731.302, Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . .” § 731.201(18), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .
. . . . § 731.201(21), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . . any person “who may reasonably be expected to be affected by the outcome of the proceeding,” section 731.201 . . . is a “person who may reasonably be expected to be affected by the outcome of the ... proceeding.” § 731.201 . . .
. . . Further, section 731.201(21), Florida Statutes, defines an interested person, for the purposes of wills . . .
. . . .” § 731.201(4), Fla. Stat. (2001) (emphasis added). . . .
. . . See also § 731.201(21), Fla. Stat.