The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . representative is the individual having the power to enter into settlements of •wrongful death actions”); § 731.201 . . .
. . . . § 731.201 (2004). . . .
. . . who may reasonably be expected to be affected by the outcome of the particular proceeding involved.” 731.201 . . .
. . . The estate argues that claimant is not an “interested person” under section 731.201(21), Florida Statutes . . .
. . . .” § 731.201(21), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .
. . . We conclude that the hospital is “affected by the outcome” of the proceeding, section 731.201(21), Florida . . .
. . . ." § 731.201(11), Fla. Stat. (2001). . . .
. . . right to file a petition for administration as he was not an “interested party”, as defined by section 731.201 . . .
. . . Section 731.201(18) defines “heirs” as “mean[ing] those persons, including the surviving spouse, who . . . are entitled under the statutes of intestate succession to the property of a decedent.” § 731.201(18) . . .
. . . See § 731.201(25), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . . See § 731.201(25), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 731.201 (2002). . . .
. . . Section 731.201(21), Florida Statutes, defines an “interested person” as one “who may reasonably be expected . . .
. . . Statutory References § 731.201, Fla.