The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . to the estate for proper administration under the terms of the will and governing law); see also § 731.201 . . .
. . . . § 731.201(23), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . Under section 731.201(23), quoted in pertinent part in section I of this dissent, Infinity Indemnity . . .
. . . Id. at ¶¶ 10-12 (citing § 731.201(10), Fla. Stat.). . . . .
. . . client acts as a fiduciary when serving as a personal representative or a trustee as defined in ss. 731.201 . . .
. . . . § 731.201, Fla. Stat. General definitions. § 731.301, Fla. Stat. Notice. § 733.212, Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Section 731.201(23), Florida Statutes (2014), defines an “interested person” as “any person who may reasonably . . .
. . . .” § 731.201, Fla. . . .
. . . Section 731.201, Florida Statutes (2014), defines a “curator”'as “a person appointed by the court to . . . take charge of the estate of a decedent until letters are' issued.” § 731.201(8), Fla. . . . decedent and refers to what has been known as letters testamentary and letters of administration.” § 731.201 . . .
. . . expected to be affected by the outcome of the proceeding,” the Florida Probate Code, through section 731.201 . . .
. . . .” § 731.201(14), Fla. Stat.