The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . .” § 731.201(23), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . Pursuant to section 731.201(23), “[i]n any proceeding affecting the estate or the rights of a beneficiary . . .
. . . Statutory References § 731.201(23), Fla. Stat. General definitions. § 731.301, Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . See § 731.201(24), Fla. Stat. (2010). Cf. Fla. R. App. P. 9.110(a)(2). . . .
. . . .” § 731.201(7), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .
. . . . § 731.201, which includes “[a]ny statutory or regulatory bar which prevents the lawful employment of . . .
. . . Section 731.201(10), Florida Statutes (2007), provides that “[a] devise is subject to charges for debts . . . The term includes ‘gift,’ 'give,' ‘bequeath,’ ‘bequest,’ and ‘legacy.’ ” § 731.201(10), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 731.201(10); see Mosgrove v. Mach, 133 Fla. 459, 182 So. 786, 791 (1938). . . .
. . . . § 731.201, Fla. Stat. General definitions. § 733.202, Fla. Stat. Petition. § 733.604(1), Fla. . . . Capacity; appointment of guardian advocate. § 731.201, Fla.