Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE v. ASTORE,, 258 So. 2d 33 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1972)

. . . Florida statute § 790.221, F.S.A., reads, in pertinent part, as follows: “It is unlawful for any person . . . however, if they “ . . . are lawfully owned and possessed under provisions of federal law. . . . ” § 790.221 . . .