Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . . § 794.05; Idaho Code Ann. § 18-6101; N.D. . . . Stat. § 794.05; Haw.Rev.Stat. § 707-730; 720 111. Comp. . . .

GOSLING, v. STATE, 97 So. 3d 287 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . and the defendant is not the victim’s parent or guardian; s. 794.011, excluding s. 794.011(10); s. 794.05 . . . and the defendant is not the victim's parent or guardian; s. 794.011, excluding s. 794.011(10); s. 794.05 . . .

TYSON, v. STATE, 93 So. 3d 425 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . On May 5, 2006, in case number CF06-0600, Tyson was convicted of violating section 794.05, Florida Statutes . . .

STATE v. WASHINGTON,, 114 So. 3d 182 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See §§ 794.05, .021, Florida Statutes (2012); Hodge v. . . . Under section 794.05, “[a] person 24 years of age or older who engages in sexual activity with a person . . . For example, the Florida Supreme Court upheld the constitutionality of sections 794.05 and 794.021, imposing . . .

UNITED STATES v. CHAVEZ- HERNANDEZ,, 671 F.3d 494 (5th Cir. 2012)