The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] Stat.; Resisting Officer Without Violence, § 843.02, Fla. Stat.; Obstruction by Disguised Person, § 843.03, Fla. Stat.; Unlawful Assemblies, § 870.02, Fla. Stat.; and Destroying/Demolishing Memorial or Historic Property, § 806.135, Fla. Stat.
(2) transporting a fire bomb: transporting a fire bomb with the intent that such fire bomb be willfully and unlawfully used to damage by fire or explosion any structure or property, or aiding and abetting the same, contrary to Florida Statutes 806.111(1) and 777.011 (2011).
Neither did the evidence prove Moore guilty of the fire bomb charge. Section 806.111, Florida Statutes (1997), makes it illegal to possess, manufacture, transport or dispose of a fire bomb, defined as "a container containing flammable or combustible liquid, or any incendiary chemical mixture or compound having a wick or similar device capable of being ignited or other means capable of causing ignition[.]" Here, the evidence showed that Moore possessed a container with a wick or similar device, but there was no proof that it contained a flammable or combustible liquid.