Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY, v. PERFORMANCE ORTHAPAEDICS NEUROSURGERY, LLC,, 315 F. Supp. 3d 1291 (S.D. Fla. 2018)

. . . . § 817.505 (2012) The Patient Brokering Statute prohibits offering or paying any "commission, bonus, . . . Stat. § 817.505(1)(a). . . . Id. § 817.505(1)(b). . . . [ section 456.054 ] shall be considered patient brokering and shall be punishable as provided in s. 817.505 . . . Stat. § 817.505 (1)(b). . . .

STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY, v. PERFORMANCE ORTHOPAEDICS NEUROSURGERY, LLC,, 278 F. Supp. 3d 1307 (S.D. Fla. 2017)

. . . . § 817.505(7) (“The provisions of this section are in addition to any other civil, administrative, or . . . such services are “the product of an arrangement prohibited by Florida Statutes §§ 395.0185, 456.054, 817.505 . . . because they are the product of an arrangement prohibited by Florida Statutes §§ 395.0185, 456.054, 817.505 . . . Specifically, Plaintiff asserts that Defendants’ conduct