The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] Summ. J. at 9-15.) Taking each in turn, the Court concludes that Officer Verne did not have arguable or actual probable cause to arrest Buress for any of the crimes listed.
. . . section 901.36(1), Florida Statutes (2018), for giving a false name to police, and violation of section 843.02 . . . Section 843.02 provides: Whoever shall resist, obstruct, or oppose any officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . . Therefore, he is guilty of resisting an officer without violence under section 843.02. . . .
. . . . § 843.02 and one count of Reckless Display of a Firearm in violation of Fla. Stat. § 790.10. . . .