The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] . . . Stat. (2007); § 843.02, Fla. Stat. (2007). In Ulysse v. . . .
. . . Here, Plaintiff was arrested for violating section 843.02, Florida Statutes— “Resisting officer without . . . It was granted in a prior Order (Doc. 65). . § 843.02, Fla. Stat. . § 843.01, Fla. Stat. . . . .
. . . . §§ 843.02, 775.082(4)(a), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .
. . . Because they were thus not then acting in the lawful execution of their duties as Section 843.02, Florida . . .
. . . See § 843.02, Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .
. . . . § 843.02. Mr. . . . Meanwhile, the § 843.02 charge against Mrs. Coffin was dismissed. . . . .
. . . Section 843.02, Florida Statutes (2008), provides: Resisting officer without violence to his or her person . . . constitute obstruction, this court explained the following “general proposition” applicable to section 843.02 . . . 41, 42 (Fla. 4th DCA 1991) (holding that defendant could be charged with obstruction under section 843.02 . . . Based on these facts, words alone were sufficient to charge