The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] . . . , pled guilty to operating an aircraft while under the influence of alcohol in violation of section 860.13 . . .
. . . . § 860.13. . Fla. . . .
. . . . §§ 316.193(l)(c) and 860.13(l)(a). Hughes and Cloyd pleaded “not guilty” to all state charges. . . . Stat. § 860.13(l)(a) provides: (1) It shall be unlawful for any person: (a) To operate an aircraft in . . . Stat. § 860.13(l)(a). . . . .
. . . Nations Credit (revolving charge)* $ 3,474.17 Bank of America Visa* $ 3,892.11 Credit First Firestone $ 860.13 . . .
. . . Robert Carswell, with operating an aircraft in a careless or reckless manner in violation of section 860.13 . . . The trial court dismissed the information based upon a holding that section 860.13, Florida Statutes, . . . See § 860.13(2), Fla. Stat. We conclude there is no unlawful delegation. . . . Section 860.13, Florida Statutes, however, does not violate this principle. . . . Accordingly, we rule that section 860.13, Florida Statutes, is not unconstitutional. . . .
. . . . § 860.13(l)(a) Hawaii — Hawaii Rev.Stat. § 263-11 Idaho — Idaho Code § 21-112 Illinois — Ill.Ann.Stat . . .
. . . Section 860.13(l)(b), Florida Statutes (1979), provides that it shall be unlawful for any person to operate . . .
. . . Miscellaneous Claim for $860.13 It appears that Ross and Johnson, in accordance with custom among contractors . . . balance, it is alleged by Ross that end of relations between Ross and Johnson left Johnson owing Ross $860.13 . . .