904-383-7448
[…] GLUHAREFF, v. STATE, 888 So. 2d 733 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

    . . . , pled guilty to operating an aircraft while under the influence of alcohol in violation of section 860.13 . . .

    HUGHES, v. ATTORNEY GENERAL OF FLORIDA,, 377 F.3d 1258 (11th Cir. 2004)

    . . . . § 860.13. . Fla. . . .

    HUGHES v. THE ELEVENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA, P. H. a, 274 F. Supp. 2d 1334 (S.D. Fla. 2003)

    . . . . §§ 316.193(l)(c) and 860.13(l)(a). Hughes and Cloyd pleaded “not guilty” to all state charges. . . . Stat. § 860.13(l)(a) provides: (1) It shall be unlawful for any person: (a) To operate an aircraft in . . . Stat. § 860.13(l)(a). . . . .

    In BAKER, v., 274 B.R. 176 (Bankr. D.S.C. 2000)

    . . . Nations Credit (revolving charge)* $ 3,474.17 Bank of America Visa* $ 3,892.11 Credit First Firestone $ 860.13 . . .

    STATE v. CARSWELL,, 557 So. 2d 183 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

    . . . Robert Carswell, with operating an aircraft in a careless or reckless manner in violation of section 860.13 . . . The trial court dismissed the information based upon a holding that section 860.13, Florida Statutes, . . . See § 860.13(2), Fla. Stat. We conclude there is no unlawful delegation. . . . Section 860.13, Florida Statutes, however, does not violate this principle. . . . Accordingly, we rule that section 860.13, Florida Statutes, is not unconstitutional. . . .

    DELTA AIR LINES, INC. v. AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION, INTERNATIONAL,, 861 F.2d 665 (11th Cir. 1988)

    . . . . § 860.13(l)(a) Hawaii — Hawaii Rev.Stat. § 263-11 Idaho — Idaho Code § 21-112 Illinois — Ill.Ann.Stat . . .

    ARMSTRONG, v. STATE, 426 So. 2d 1173 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

    . . . Section 860.13(l)(b), Florida Statutes (1979), provides that it shall be unlawful for any person to operate . . .

    UNITED STATES H. KIRBY, X, v. JOHN A. JOHNSON SONS, 137 F. Supp. 881 (E.D. Tenn. 1954)