Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] (2004); State v. Rinkins, 646 So.2d 727 (Fla.1994); State v. . . .

STATE v. SUBIDO,, 925 So. 2d 1052 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . . § 921.002(1), Fla. Stat. (2003); State v. Ayers, 901 So.2d 942, 946 (Fla. 2d DCA 2005). . . . circumstances reasonably justify the departure, which must be articulated in writing. § 921.0026(1); 921.002 . . .

TUBWELL, v. STATE, 922 So. 2d 378 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . . § 921.002(1)(g), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .

STATE v. FERNANDEZ,, 927 So. 2d 939 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . If a legal reason is received by a court, we are compelled by section 921.002(3) of the Criminal Punishment . . . Code in effect at the time of the crime, § 921.002(3), Fla. . . . Section 921.002(3) states: A court may impose a departure below the lowest permissible sentence based . . . imposed below the lowest permissible sentence must be explained in writing by the trial court judge. § 921.002 . . . See § 921.002, Fla. Stat. . . .

COGGINS, v. STATE, 921 So. 2d 758 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . . § 921.002, Fla. Stat. (1999). . . .

STATE v. BROWNELL,, 922 So. 2d 244 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . . § 921.002(3), Fla. Stat. (2005); State v. . . .

LOGAN, v.