Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BRANTON, v. STATE, 187 So. 3d 382 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . State, 964 So.2d 881, 884 (Fla. 3d DCA 2007) (citing § 921.002(l)(g), Fla. Stat. (2006)). . . .

MACINTOSH, v. STATE, 182 So. 3d 888 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Code, section 921.002, Florida Statutes (2014), Macintosh correctly argues that the trial' court violated . . .

BLAIR, v. STATE, 181 So. 3d 1250 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 921.002, Fla. Stat. (2013). In 1998, Mr. . . . See § 921.002, Fla. Stat. (2013); Fla. R.Crim. . . .

STATE v. WHEELER,, 180 So. 3d 1117 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . .” § 921.002(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . . See id, § 921.002(l)(f) & (3). . . .

MILLER, v. STATE, 177 So. 3d 95 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 921.002, Fla. Stat. (2014). . . . applies only to “felony offenses, except capital felonies, committed on or after October 1, 1998.” § 921.002 . . .

M. RANKIN, v. STATE, 174 So. 3d 1092 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Stat. (2013) (“A sentence imposed under this section is not subject to s. 921.002 [The Criminal Punishment . . .

STATE v. LINDSAY,, 163 So. 3d 721 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . .” § 921.002(1)(b), Fla.