Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] The second 2014 amendment, effective April 29, 2014, inserted "trial or grand" near the end of paragraphs (5), (10) (now paragraph (9)) and (11) (now paragraph (10)).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-1/HB 415, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Jury Composition Reform Act of 2011.'"

Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-5/HB 415, effective July 1, 2011, redesignated former Code Section 15-12-1 as present Code Section 15-12-1.1.

Cases Citing Georgia Code 15-12-1 From Courtlistener.com

Total Results: 3

Inquiry Concerning Judge Christian Coomer