Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448(Ga. L. 1922, p. 193, §§ 1, 3-6, 8; Code 1933, §§ 59-501, 59-502, 59-503, 59-504, 59-505, 59-506; Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-36/HB 415.)
- Change of venue in criminal cases generally, Ga. Const. 1983, Art. VI, Sec. II, Para. VIII, and § 17-7-150 et seq.
- Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-1/HB 415, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Jury Composition Reform Act of 2011.'"