Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448
(Code 1981, §15-9-121, enacted by Ga. L. 1986, p. 982, § 6; Ga. L. 1990, p. 1421, § 2; Ga. L. 2004, p. 161, § 2.1.)
- Ga. L. 2004, p. 161, § 16, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that "all appointments of guardians of the person or property made pursuant to former Title 29 shall continue in effect and shall thereafter be governed by the provisions of this Act."