Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Orders by court for examination of persons for mental illness, mental retardation or alcoholism, §§ 37-3-62,37-4-40, and37-7-62.
Probate generally, § 53-3-1 et seq.
Administrators and executors and administration of estates generally, §§ 53-6-1 et seq.,53-7-1 et seq.
Repeal of local rules, Uniform Rules for the Probate Courts, Rule 1.1.
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2018, a semicolon was substituted for a period at the end of paragraph (a)(10).
- Ga. L. 2015, p. 385, § 1-1/HB 252, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'J. Calvin Hill, Jr., Act.'"
- For article surveying developments in Georgia juvenile court practice and procedure from mid-1980 through mid-1981, see 33 Mercer L. Rev. 167 (1981). For survey article on domestic relations, see 34 Mercer L. Rev. 113 (1982).