TITLE 26
[…] Code Commission notes.
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 1998, "chapter" was substituted for "Chapter" in the first sentence of subparagraph (30)(B).
Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2000, and due to the redesignation of paragraph (20) as paragraph (11.1), paragraph (20) has been set out as reserved.
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2004, p. 738,
§
1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Patient Safe Prescription Drug Act.'"