Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] Cross references.

- Clinical evaluation and substance abuse treatment programs for certain offenders, § 40-5-63.1.

Limited driving permits for certain offenders, § 40-5-64.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2013, p. 878, § 5/HB 407, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall become effective on July 1, 2013, and shall apply to offenses committed on or after such date."

Ga. L. 2015, p. 60, § 6-1/SB 100, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part, that this Act shall apply to offenses which occur on or after July 1, 2015.

Ga.