TITLE 50
[…] -
All waivers granted pursuant to this Code section shall be reported to the General Assembly within the first ten days of the next session. Such information shall contain the name, address, and telephone number of the person or corporation obtaining such waiver; the name, address, and telephone number of any representative or attorney who represented such person or corporation requesting the waiver; and a description of the waiver granted including a detail of the variance from any rule or regulation.
(Code 1981, §50-13-9.1, enacted by Ga. L. 1997, p. 1521, § 2; Ga. L. 1998, p. 128, § 50; Ga. L. 1999, p. 296, § 22; Ga. L. 2015, p. 207, § 8/HB 71.)
The 2015 amendment,
effective July 1, 2015, in subsection (h), deleted former paragraph (3), which read: "Any rule or regulation is promulgated or adopted by the State Board of Pardons and Paroles regarding clemency considerations and actions;" and redesignated former paragraphs (4) through (7) as present paragraphs (3) through (6), respectively.