Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] - The Georgia Business Development Corporation Act of 1972, referred to in subparagraph (21)(F) of this section, was enacted by Ga. L. 1972, p. 798, and repealed by Ga. L. 1974, p. 705, § 3(k). The International Bank Agency Act, referred to in subparagraph (21)(G) of this section, was enacted by Ga. L. 1972, p. 1140, and repealed by Ga. L. 1974, p. 705, § 3(j).
Ga. L. 1983, p. 493, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "It is the intent of this Act to implement certain changes required by Article III, Section VI, Paragraph V(a) of the Constitution of the State of Georgia."
Ga. L. 2015, p. 996, § 1-1/SB 65, not codified by the General Assembly, provides:
"(a) This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Debtor Creditor Uniform Law Modernization Act of 2015.'