Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Notice to produce, § 24-13-27.
Compelling production of books or records upon request of state revenue commissioner, § 48-2-53.
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 1987, "subsection (a)" was substituted for "paragraph (a)" in paragraphs (c)(1) and (c)(2).
Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2013, in subsection (d), "24-12-20" was substituted for "24-9-40.1" and "24-12-21" was substituted for "24-9-47".
- Ga.L. 1998, p. 152, § 2, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that the amendment to this section is applicable to requests made on or after July 1, 1998.
Ga. L. 2015, p. 385, § 1-1/HB 252, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'J. Calvin Hill, Jr., Act.' "
- For provisions of Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, Rule 34, see 28 U.S.C.
- For annual survey article on evidence law, see 52 Mercer L. Rev. 263 (2000). For article, "The Medical Records Custodian's Perspective," see 6 Ga. St. B.J. 8 (2001).