Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] TOWN OF PONCE INLET, a v. PACETTA, LLC, a a a, 226 So. 3d 303 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . comprehensive plan amendments affecting five or fewer “parcels,” as that term is defined by section 163.3164 . . . Section 163.3164(16), Florida Statutes (2008), defined a “parcel of land” as: any quantity of land capable . . .

O NEIL, O v. WALTON COUNTY, a a A. E. Jr., 149 So. 3d 699 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . authorizes challenges to local decisions involving applications for “a development order, as defined in § 163.3164 . . . Under § 163.3164(15), “development order” refers to “any order granting, denying, or granting -with conditions . . . other official action of local government having the effect of permitting the development of land.” § 163.3164 . . . Graves, 74 So.3d at 598, “development” is broadly construed and includes “any building activity” (§§ 163.3164 . . . government to challenge any decision [granting] an application for ... a development order, as defined in s.163.3164 . . .

HILLCREST PROPERTY, LLP, v.