Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] L. STAPLES, v. STATE, 831 So. 2d 756 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . the purported testimony of Rodriguez would necessarily be inadmissable under the rape shield statute, 794.022 . . .

GILLIAM, v. STATE v. W., 817 So. 2d 768 (Fla. 2002)

. . . Furthermore, the instant evidence would not have been admissible under the Rape Shield Law, section 794.022 . . . Section 794.022 provides in pertinent part: (2) Specific instances of prior consensual sexual activity . . . is so similar to the conduct or behavior in the case that it is relevant to the issue of consent. § 794.022 . . .

STATE v. ADDERLY,, 803 So. 2d 760 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . See § 794.022(2), Florida Statutes (2001). . . .

SALEEM, v. STATE, 773 So. 2d 89 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . See § 794.022(1), Fla. Stat. (1999); Thomas v.