Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] PATTERSON, v. SECRETARY, FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS,, 812 F.3d 885 (11th Cir. 2016)

. . . . § 794.0235. According to Mr. . . . Stat. § 794.0235(2)(b) (“In all cases involving defendants sentenced to a period of incarceration, the . . .

D. MILLER, v. STATE, 971 So. 2d 951 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . is a minor and the defendant is not the victim’s parent; chapter 794, excluding ss. 794.011(10) and 794.0235 . . .

TRAN, v. STATE, 965 So. 2d 226 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . hearing the trial court considered whether to order the administration of MPA to Tran pursuant to section 794.0235 . . . Although Tran raises multiple challenges to the constitutionality of section 794.0235 and to the procedures . . . Section 794.0235, Florida Statutes, entitled “Administration of medroxyprogester-one acetate (MPA) to . . . Indeed, section 794.0235 is placed within Florida’s criminal code, rather than under Florida’s public . . . for a specific term of years, or in the discretion of the court, up to the life of the defendant.” § 794.0235 . . .

BOONE, v. STATE, 933 So. 2d 1252 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)