The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .Ӥ 810.06, Fla. Stat. (2004)(emphasis added). . . .
. . . Section 810.06, Florida Statutes, defines the crime of possession of burglary tools. . . . be used, to commit any burglary or trespass shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree.... ” § 810.06 . . . used to effectuate the theft of the vehicle, theft is not one of the offenses enumerated in section 810.06 . . . That being so, the conviction under section 810.06 must be reversed. Id. at 915 (emphasis added). . . .
. . . . §§ 810.02(1), 810.06, 812.014(1), Fla. Slat. (1999). . See Washington v. . . .
. . . Section 810.06, Florida Statutes (2002), Possession of burglary tools, states: Whoever has in his or . . .
. . . . § 810.06, Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .
. . . . § 810.06, Fla. Stat. (2001). . . .
. . . or allow the same to be used, to commit any burglary....’” 604 So.2d 471, 472 (Fla.1992) (quoting § 810.06 . . .
. . . .” § 810.06, Fla.Stat. (1997). . . .
. . . theft, possession of burglary tools, and burglary of a conveyance in violation of sections 812.014(3), 810.06 . . .
. . . State, 414 So.2d 516 (Fla.1982); § 810.06, Fla. Stat.