Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . warrant issued in Osceola County for failure to redeliver a hired vehicle, in violation of section 817.52 . . .

LEVINE, v. STATE, 849 So. 2d 455 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Appellant was convicted in Broward County of a violation of section 817.52(3), Florida Statutes (2001 . . . Section 817.52(3) provides: Whoever, after hiring a motor vehicle under an agreement to redeliver the . . .

VASQUEZ a k a v. STATE, 711 So. 2d 1305 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . 812.014, Florida Statutes (1993), and obtaining a vehicle with intent to defraud, in violation of section 817.52 . . .

RIOS, v. STATE, 660 So. 2d 795 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . The failure to return a hired vehicle statute provides: 817.52(3), FAILURE TO REDELIVER A HIRED VEHICLE . . . willfully refuse to redeliver such vehicle as agreed shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a felony ... § 817.52 . . . SHARP, J., concurs in result only. . § 812.014(l)(a), (b) & (2)(c)(4), Fla.Stat. (1993). . § 817.52(3 . . .

ALAMO RENT- A- CAR, INC. v. MANCUSI,, 632 So. 2d 1352 (Fla. 1994)

. . . prosecution based on Mancusi’s arrest for failure to return a rental ear to Alamo in violation of section 817.52 . . .

ALAMO RENT- A- CAR, INC. v. MANCUSI,, 599 So. 2d 1010 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . termination of a criminal case in which Mancusi was charged with and prosecuted for having violated section 817.52 . . .

JACKSON, By WHITAKER, v. HERTZ CORPORATION,, 590 So. 2d 929 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . .-012(2), 817.52(1) Fla.Stat. (1985). We will not endorse such a position. . . . The fact that it may be a crime to fail timely to redeliver a hired vehicle, § 817.52(3), Fla.Stat. ( . . .

STATE v. LINDSEY,, 501 So. 2d 174 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1987)

. . . Section 817.52(3), Florida Statutes (1985), provides: (3) FAILURE TO REDELIVER HIRED VEHICLE. — Whoever . . .

McCRAY, Jr. v. McCRAY,, 493 So. 2d 1117 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)