Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GOSLING, v. STATE, 97 So. 3d 287 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . 800.04; s. 825.1025; s. 827.071; s. 847.0133; s. 847.0135, excluding s. 847.0135(6); s. 847.0137; s. 847.0138 . . . 800.04; s. 825.1025; s. 827.071; s. 847.0133; s. 847.0135, excluding s. 847.0135(6); s. 847.0137; s. 847.0138 . . .

ALLEN, v. STATE, 82 So. 3d 118 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Jarrod Richard Allen appeals the denial of his motion to dismiss eighteen counts of violating section 847.0138 . . . Allen argues on appeal that section 847.0138(2) allows for only one unit of prosecution when multiple . . . twenty counts of transmission of material harmful to a minor by electronics, in violation of section 847.0138 . . . ” as “to send to a specific individual known by the defendant to be a minor via electronic mail.” § 847.0138 . . . Because, under section 847.0138(2), each attached and transmitted photograph is a separate, punishable . . .

KING, v. STATE, 59 So. 3d 272 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)