Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2010). . . . See § 741.30(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2015) ; S.C. v. A.D., 67 So.3d 346, 347-49 (Fla. 2d DCA 2011). . . .

HUTSELL, v. HUTSELL,, 263 So. 3d 266 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . the final judgment of injunction for protection against domestic violence entered against him under § 741.30 . . . fear that he or she is in "imminent danger of becoming the victim of any act of domestic violence." § 741.30 . . .

COUNSIL, v. ANDERSON,, 259 So. 3d 315 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . However, for the trial court's benefit in subsequent cases, we note that "[s]ection 741.30 'does not . . . Bacchus , 108 So.3d 712, 716 (Fla. 5th DCA 2013) ); see also § 741.30(5)(c), Fla. Stat. . . .

TATE, v.