The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . of domestic violence is but one way to prove an injunction against domestic violence under section 741.30 . . .
. . . Trice filed a petition for an injunction for protection against domestic violence pursuant to section 741.30 . . . Trice filed a motion to dissolve the injunction pursuant to section 741.30(6)(c), Florida Statutes (2015 . . . Section 741.30 allows a court to issue an injunction against domestic violence "when it appears to the . . . See § 741.30(6)(a), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See § 741.30(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2015) ; S.C. v. A.D., 67 So.3d 346, 347-49 (Fla. 2d DCA 2011). . . .
. . . the final judgment of injunction for protection against domestic violence entered against him under § 741.30 . . . fear that he or she is in "imminent danger of becoming the victim of any act of domestic violence." § 741.30 . . .
. . . However, for the trial court's benefit in subsequent cases, we note that "[s]ection 741.30 'does not . . . Bacchus , 108 So.3d 712, 716 (Fla. 5th DCA 2013) ); see also § 741.30(5)(c), Fla. Stat. . . .