The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . the location of my residence unknown for safety reasons pursuant to section 119.071(2)(j)1, section 741.30 . . .
. . . obligation to record domestic violence and stalking proceedings pursuant, respectively, to sections 741.30 . . . INJUNCTION A Petition for Injunction for Protection Against: Domestic Violence filed under section 741.30 . . .
. . . Under section 741.30, Florida Statutes (2017), a trial court may grant an injunction when "the petitioner . . . reasonable cause to believe he or she is in imminent danger of becoming a victim of domestic violence." § 741.30 . . . Randolph, 58 So.3d at 291 (quoting § 741.30(1)(a) ). . . . Pursuant to section 741.30(6)(b), when determining whether a petitioner has reasonable cause to believe . . . ; (v) and "[w]hether the respondent has destroyed personal property" belonging to the petitioner. § 741.30 . . .