The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] Polanco v. . . . to the level necessary to obtain relief under the statute), or whether a hearing pursuant to section 741.30 . . .
. . . especially cyberstalking, may not appear intuitively to be an act of violence, for purposes of section 741.30 . . . believe he or she is in imminent danger of becoming the victim of any act of domestic violence.” § 741.30 . . .
. . . Section 741.30, Florida Statutes (2013), “authorizes extending a temporary injunction during a continuance . . . shall be extended if necessary to remain in full force and effect during any period of continuance.’ § 741.30 . . . Dietz, 127 So.3d 1279, 1280 (Fla. 1st DCA 2013) (“Section 741.30 ‘does not provide for the issuance of . . .
. . . INJUNCTION A Petition for Injunction for Protection Against: Domestic Violence filed under section 741.30 . . .
. . . See § 741.30(6)(c), Fla. Stat. (2013); Fla.