The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . protection against domestic violence, issued on October 29, 2015, pursuant to Florida Statute section 741.30 . . . Because the order on appeal does not comply with the requirements of section 741.30, Florida Statutes . . . The entry of an ex-parte temporary injunction pursuant to section 741.30, Florida Statutes, requires . . . See § 741.30(5)(c). . . . Nevertheless, section 741.30 “does not provide for the issuance of a series of temporary injunctions . . .
. . . Jones sought an injunction against her parents to prevent domestic violence, section 741.30, Florida . . .
. . . Section 741.30, • Florida Statutes (2014), provides a cause of action for a domestic violence injunction . . . in pertinent part that “[t]he respondent shall be personally served with a copy of the petition.” § 741.30 . . . and shall include the specific facts and circumstances upon the basis of which relief is sought.” § 741.30 . . . statute states that “[n]othing herein affects a petitioner’s right to promptly amend any petition.” § 741.30 . . . for good cause shown by any party, which shall include a continuance to obtain service of process.” § 741.30 . . .