Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Polanco v. . . . to the level necessary to obtain relief under the statute), or whether a hearing pursuant to section 741.30 . . .

BRANSON, v. RODRIGUEZ- LINARES,, 143 So. 3d 1070 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . especially cyberstalking, may not appear intuitively to be an act of violence, for purposes of section 741.30 . . . believe he or she is in imminent danger of becoming the victim of any act of domestic violence.” § 741.30 . . .

PRYOR, v. PRYOR,, 141 So. 3d 1279 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 741.30, Florida Statutes (2013), “authorizes extending a temporary injunction during a continuance . . . shall be extended if necessary to remain in full force and effect during any period of continuance.’ § 741.30 . . . Dietz, 127 So.3d 1279, 1280 (Fla. 1st DCA 2013) (“Section 741.30 ‘does not provide for the issuance of . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA SUPREME COURT APPROVED FAMILY LAW FORMS, 142 So. 3d 856 (Fla. 2014)