Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] IN RE AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA SUPREME COURT APPROVED FAMILY LAW FORMS- A, 246 So. 3d 1131 (Fla. 2018)

. . . the location of my residence unknown for safety reasons pursuant to section 119.071(2)(j)1, section 741.30 . . .

IN RE AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA SUPREME COURT APPROVED FAMILY LAW FORMS- B, 246 So. 3d 1161 (Fla. 2018)

. . . obligation to record domestic violence and stalking proceedings pursuant, respectively, to sections 741.30 . . . INJUNCTION A Petition for Injunction for Protection Against: Domestic Violence filed under section 741.30 . . .

ZARUDNY, v. ZARUDNY,, 241 So. 3d 258 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Under section 741.30, Florida Statutes (2017), a trial court may grant an injunction when "the petitioner . . . reasonable cause to believe he or she is in imminent danger of becoming a victim of domestic violence." § 741.30 . . . Randolph, 58 So.3d at 291 (quoting § 741.30(1)(a) ). . . . Pursuant to section 741.30(6)(b), when determining whether a petitioner has reasonable cause to believe . . . ; (v) and "[w]hether the respondent has destroyed personal property" belonging to the petitioner. § 741.30 . . .