Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] B. WILLS v. JONES,, 213 So. 3d 982 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Jones sought an injunction against her parents to prevent domestic violence, section 741.30, Florida . . .

VAUGHT, v. VAUGHT,, 189 So. 3d 332 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Section 741.30, • Florida Statutes (2014), provides a cause of action for a domestic violence injunction . . . in pertinent part that “[t]he respondent shall be personally served with a copy of the petition.” § 741.30 . . . and shall include the specific facts and circumstances upon the basis of which relief is sought.” § 741.30 . . . statute states that “[n]othing herein affects a petitioner’s right to promptly amend any petition.” § 741.30 . . . for good cause shown by any party, which shall include a continuance to obtain service of process.” § 741.30 . . .

A. BERRIEN, v. STATE, 189 So. 3d 285 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)