Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] JEANTY, v. CITY OF MIAMI, a a, 876 F. Supp. 2d 1334 (S.D. Fla. 2012)

. . . . § 901.15(5). . . . Stat. § 901.15(5). . . . Stat. § 901.15(5) provides that a law enforcement officer may arrest a person without warrant when “[ . . . .2d 1085, 1087 (Fla.Dist.Ct.App.1983) (police officer was acting within the authority conferred by § 901.15 . . .

BETHEL, v. STATE, 93 So. 3d 410 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 901.15(1), Fla. . . .

GOMEZ, v. LOZANO, 839 F. Supp. 2d 1309 (S.D. Fla. 2012)

. . . . § 901.15(9)(a). Thus, Officer Chambers had the authority to arrest Mr. . . . STAT. § 901.15. No one here disputes that, after Officer Chambers grabbed Mr. Gomez’s arm, Mr. . . .

E. TERRELL, F. F. v. SMITH, a, 668 F.3d 1244 (11th Cir. 2012)

. . . . § 901.15(1) (“A law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when ... . . .

UNITED STATES v. OWENS,, 445 F. App'x 248 (11th Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 901.15(1). . . .

FRIAS, v. L. DEMINGS, 823 F. Supp. 2d 1279 (M.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . But, Frias was not a suspect and Cavis, therefore, had no authority to detain her under § 901.15. . . .

C. D. v. STATE, 82 So. 3d 1037 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . municipal ordinance is a fine, an “arrest” for the violation of such an ordinance, as authorized in section 901.15 . . .

COFFIN, v. BRANDAU, f. k. a., 642 F.3d 999 (11th Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 901.15 & (1) (“A law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when [t]he person . . . Ann. § 901.15 & (1). . . .

M. W. v. STATE, 51 So. 3d 1220 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . In pertinent part, section 901.15, Florida Statutes (2009), authorizes a law enforcement officer to arrest . . . felony or misdemeanor or violated a municipal or county ordinance in the presence of the officer.” § 901.15 . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA SUPREME COURT APPROVED FAMILY LAW FORMS, 59 So. 3d 792 (Fla. 2010)