Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DURRUTHY, v. PASTOR,, 351 F.3d 1080 (11th Cir. 2003)

. . . . § 901.15(5). . . . Stat. § 901.15(1) (“A law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when ... . . .

BYFORD, v. STEPHENS, a, 299 F. Supp. 2d 1253 (S.D. Fla. 2003)

. . . . § 901.15(1) (“A law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when ... . . . The Policy further states, "No law enforcement officer shall be held liable, pursuant to FSS 901.15(7 . . . Stat. § 901.15(1)). . . .

FRIERSON, v. STATE, 851 So. 2d 293 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . .” § 901.15(5), Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .

TAYLOR, II, v.