The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . the provisions of this injunction and are authorized to arrest without warrant pursuant to section 901.15 . . . ENFORCEABLE IN ALL COUNTIES OF FLORIDA AND LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS MAY EFFECT ARRESTS PURSUANT TO SECTION 901.15 . . . the provisions of this injunction and are authorized to arrest without warrant pursuant to section 901.15 . . . ENFORCEABLE IN ALL COUNTIES OF FLORIDA, AND LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS MAY EFFECT ARRESTS PURSUANT TO SECTION 901.15 . . . the provisions of this injunction and are authorized to arrest without warrant pursuant to section 901.15 . . .
. . . . § 901.15(1). The misdemeanor assault in this case was not. . . .
. . . United States, 361 U.S. 98, 80 S.Ct. 168, 4 L.Ed.2d 134 (1959); Sec. 901.15, Fla. Stat. (1991). . . .
. . . Stat. ch. 30.15; 901.15(1)). . . . Stat. ch 901.15 ("A law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when: (l)[t]he person . . .
. . . . § 901.15(1) (“A law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when ... . . .
. . . See §§ 790.15, 901.15(1), Fla. Stat. (1993). They began to pursue Mr. . . . See §§ 843.02, 901.15(1), Fla. Stat. (1993); Mosley v.