The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] In State v. . . .
. . . See § 901.15(7), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . .
. . . State, 933 So.2d 1269, 1270 (Fla. 2d DCA 2006) (citing § 901.15(1), Fla. . . . State, 722 So.2d 924 (Fla. 2d DCA 1998)); see also § 901.15(1), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . .
. . . committed -a felony, law enforcement is authorized to immediately effectuate the arrest, under section 901.15 . . .
. . . . § 901.15(1) ('A law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when ... . . .
. . . . § 901.15(1). . . . whether a warrantless entry into a residence for the purposes of a misdemeanor arrest is authorized by § 901.15 . . .
. . . See § • 901.15(2), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . See § 901.15(1), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . . See § 901.15(9)(b) (providing that a “law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when . . . See § 901.15(6), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 901.15(1)). . . .
. . . To the extent that prior decisions have cited or relied upon section 901.15(1), Florida Statutes (2014 . . . Section 901.15(1) requires an officer to witness a misdemeanor to make a warrantless arrest. . . .