Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . with one count of intentional battery of a law enforcement officer in violation of sections 784.03 and 784.07 . . .

MOBLEY, v. STATE, 263 So. 3d 117 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . mandatory minimum sentence after comparing the language from sections 316.1935(6), 775.087(2)(a), and 784.07 . . .

IN RE AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA RULES OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE- REGULAR- CYCLE REPORT., 265 So. 3d 494 (Fla. 2018)

. . . If the primary offense is a violation of section 784.07(3) or 775.0875(1), Florida Statutes, or the Law . . .

W. T. a v. STATE, 255 So. 3d 509 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . See §§ 776.051, 784.07, 843.01, Fla. Stat.; Sosnowski v. . . .

TWIGG, v. STATE, 254 So. 3d 464 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . emergency medical care provider ... is engaged in the lawful performance of his or her duties," section 784.07 . . . the offense "of battery, from a misdemeanor of the first degree to a felony of the third degree." § 784.07 . . . State , 114 So.3d 1042, 1045 (Fla. 5th DCA 2013), the Fifth District clarified that because section 784.07 . . . medical service license under chapter 401 who is engaged in the performance of his or her duties." § 784.07 . . . the care and treatment rendered by the hospital's