The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] (2012). . § 1006.63(2), Fla. . . .
. . . light of United States Supreme Court guidance whether manslaughter, as defined by Florida Statute § 782.07 . . . In 2003, he was convicted of manslaughter under Florida Statute § 782.07. . . . Stat. § 782.07(1) (2003). . . . Section 782.07(1) of Florida’s manslaughter statute “establishes three forms of manslaughter (by act, . . . Section 782.07(1) thus falls outside the definition of generic contemporary manslaughter. 779 F.3d 278 . . .
. . . .” § 782.07(1), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .
. . . See §§ 782.07(1), 775.082(3)(c), Fla. Stat. (2009). . See § 958.04(l)-(2), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .
. . . See §§ 782.07(3), 827.03(2)(c), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . Section 782.07(3) provides that "[a] person who causes the death of any person under the age of 18 by . . .
. . . .” § 782.07(1), Fla. Stat. (2011). In Bellamy, the Second. . . .