904-383-7448
[…] T. DEAN, v. STATE, 199 So. 3d 932 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .” § 782.07(1), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .

McBURNETT, Jr. v. STATE, 188 So. 3d 972 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . See §§ 782.07(1), 775.082(3)(c), Fla. Stat. (2009). . See § 958.04(l)-(2), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .

GARDNER, v. STATE, 194 So. 3d 385 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . See §§ 782.07(3), 827.03(2)(c), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . Section 782.07(3) provides that "[a] person who causes the death of any person under the age of 18 by . . .

SANDHAUS, v. STATE, 200 So. 3d 112 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .” § 782.07(1), Fla. Stat. (2011). In Bellamy, the Second. . . .

PETHTEL, v. STATE, 177 So. 3d 631 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)