904-383-7448
[…] GUERRA, v. STATE, 44 So. 3d 226 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 782.07(1) Fla. . . .

PARTCH, v. STATE, 43 So. 3d 758 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . . §§ 782.04, 782.07. Yet another is arson, which has two degrees. See id. § 806.01. . . .

CUBELO, v. STATE, 41 So. 3d 263 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Section 782.07(1) provides that the crime of manslaughter may be committed by (1) act; (2) procurement . . . On review, the Florida Supreme Court noted that, although section 782.07(1) “establishes three forms . . .

STATE v. W. MONTGOMERY,, 39 So. 3d 252 (Fla. 2010)

. . . .” § 782.07(1), Fla. Stat. (2005). . . . Section 782.07(1) states as follows: (1) The killing of a human being by the act, procurement, or culpable . . . , a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084. § 782.07 . . . While section 782.07(1) establishes three forms of manslaughter (by act, by procurement, or by culpable . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES INSTRUCTION, 41 So. 3d 853 (Fla. 2010)

. . . APPENDIX 7.7 MANSLAUGHTER § 782.07, Fla.