Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448(Ga. L. 1918, p. 259, §§ 1, 2; Code 1933, §§ 26-1303, 26-1304; Code 1933, § 26-2018, enacted by Ga. L. 1968, p. 715, § 1; Ga. L. 1995, p. 957, § 3; Ga. L. 1996, p. 871, § 1; Ga. L. 1996, p. 1115, § 3; Ga. L. 2006, p. 379, § 10/HB 1059.)
- Actions for childhood sexual abuse, § 9-3-33.1.
Testimony as to child's description of sexual contact or physical abuse, § 24-8-820.
Visitation with minors by convicted sexual offenders while imprisoned, § 42-5-56.
- Ga. L. 1995, p. 957, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Child Protection Act of 1995'. "
Ga.