Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] The third 2015 amendment, effective July 1, 2015, made identical changes as the second 2015 amendment.
- Ga. L. 2015, p. 385, § 1-1/HB 252, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'J. Calvin Hill, Jr., Act.'"
Ga. L. 2015, p. 675, § 1-1/SB 8, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Safe Harbor/Rachel's Law Act.'"
Ga.