The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] |
||||||
|
. . . Section 907.041, Florida Statutes (2018), provides a comprehensive statutory scheme setting forth the . . .
. . . See § 907.041, Fla. Stat. (2018) ; State v. Paul, 783 So.2d 1042 (Fla. 2001). . . .
. . . Raymond , 906 So.2d 1045 (Fla. 2005), we determined that section 907.041(4)(b), Florida Statutes (2000 . . .
. . . or may release the offender with or without bail to await further hearing, notwithstanding section 907.041 . . .
. . . State's motion was facially insufficient to initiate pretrial detention proceedings pursuant to section 907.041 . . . Section 907.041(4)(c)(7) provides that: (c) The court may order pretrial detention if it finds a substantial . . . defendant contended he was "entitled to a full hearing and findings by the trial court pursuant to sections 907.041 . . .
. . . That rule, along with statutory sections 907.041 and 903.046, Florida Statutes (2016), effectuate the . . .