Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Ga. L. 2010, p. 963, § 3-1/SB 308, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part, that the amendment of this Code section by that Act shall apply to all offenses committed on and after June 4, 2010, and shall not affect any prosecutions for acts occurring before June 4, 2010, and shall not act as an abatement of any such prosecution.
Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-1/HB 415, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Jury Composition Reform Act of 2011.'"
Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 4-1(b)/HB 415, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that the amendment to this Code section by that Act shall apply to open records requests pending on May 3, 2011, or made on and after May 3, 2011.
Ga.