The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . . § 95.11(3)(a), (o), Fla. Stat. (2016). . . .
. . . Section 95.11 reads, in relevant part, as follows: Actions other than for recovery of real property shall . . . including an action for the sale and delivery of goods, wares, and merchandise, and on store accounts. § 95.11 . . . section 95.031(2)(a), and reads, in relevant part, as follows: An action founded, upon fraud under s. 95.11 . . . discovered with the exercise of due diligence, instead of running from any date prescribed elsewhere in s. 95.11 . . . See § 95.11, Fla. Stat. (2013); Beltran, M.D. v. Vincent P. . . . Section 95.11(3), Florida Statutes (2013), is the applicable statute governing the limitations period . . . Florida Statutes (2013), provides, in relevant part, as follows: An action founded upon fraud under s. 95.11 . . .
. . . . § 95.11(2); Id. § 673.1181. . . .